by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Imperial Federation of
Left-wing Utopia Utopia

Overview Factbook Dispatches Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

2

IF Government Ministers by Department (Complete)

Imperial Federation Government

The following list is a complete account of all Government Ministers and their Departments. Departments are headed by a Secretary of State who is a member of the Cabinet, supported by a Minister of State and Assisted by a Departmental Under Secretary of State. There is a number of Executive Agencies and Non- Departmental Government Bodies that do not have day to day political oversight and therefore are not included in this list. Civil and Foreign Service members are not included in this list.
_________________________________________________________

Imperial Plaza
the Rt Hon Hillary Langden, IC, PC, MP, President of the Imperial Federation, Commander in Chief & Minister for the Civil Service.
the Rt Hon Elizabeth Pope, IC, PC, MP, Vice President & Lord President of The Council.

Cat Stevens, MP, Parliamentary Under- Secretary of State to the President & Paymaster General of the Imperial Federation.

the Cabinet Office
the Rt Hon Ben Smith, PC, MP, Minister for the Cabinet Office & Lord Commissioner of the Presidential Council.
the Hon Joseph Wallace, PCO, Minister with special responsibility for Coordination & Paranormal Activity.

Doctor Miranda Lawson FIS MP, Minister of State for the Constitution
the Rt Hon Kalynda Shariva PC MP. Chair of the Youth Council, Minister for Youth, Women & Equalities.

Imperial Home Office
the Rt Hon Katha Niar PC, MP. Imperial Secretary of State & Secretary of State for Home Affairs.
the Rt Hon Mark Simpson MP, Senior Minister of State for Security & Cyber security.

Josh Ervin MP, Minister of State for Immigration
Jamal Renn MP, Minister of State for Emergency Services
Said Donń MP, under Secretary of State for Counter- Extremism
Lisa Julle MP, Under Secretary of State for Vulnerabilities

Imperial Foreign Office
the Rt Hon Sarah James KCT, PC, MP, Secretary of state for Foreign Affairs.
the Rt Hon Zaverie Clark MP, Deputy Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs

Jessica Devin MP, Minister of State for the World Assembly & North Pacific Affairs.
Hamza Rianné MP, Minister of state for the Eastern Hemisphere.
His Excellency Senator David Fansisco, MS, Minister of State for the Western Hemisphere.
Francis Greg, Under Secretary of State for Peacekeeping
Sally Hedges MP, Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs.

Imperial Federation Treasury
the Rt Hon Elizabeth Parker Wright PC, MP, Secretary of State for the Treasury
the Rt Hon Austin Harrison PC MP, Chief Secretary to the Treasury

Lydia Scott MP, Economic Secretary to the Treasury
Evitá Romanchev MP, Exchequer Secretary to the Treasury
Alvin Berns MP, Financial Secretary to the Treasury

Department for the Defence of the Realm & Empire
the Rt Hon Joseph Sykes PC, MP, Secretary of State for Defence of the Realm & Empire.
the Rt Hon Reginald Arnold MP, Deputy Secretary of State for Defence

Emily Baker MP, Minister of State for the Armed Forces
Sophie Herron MP, Minister of State for Procurement
Anita Clarkson MP, Under Secretary of State for Veterans
Fredrick Lancaster MP, Under Secretary of State for Collective and Commonwealth Defence.

Department for Intelligence
the Rt Hon Xavier Clark, PC, MP, Secretary of State for Intelligence, Director of the Joint Intelligence Committee

Maxim Holloway MP, Minister of State for Domestic Intelligence
Gareth Richards MP, Minister of State for Foreign Intelligence & Counterespionage.
the Hon Joseph Wallace, PCO, Minister of State for Coordination (shared with Cabinet Office)

Department for Logistics & Aerospace
the Rt Hon Oliver Shan PC MP, Secretary of State for Logistics & Aerospace.
the Rt Hon Harvey Litt MP, Senior Minister of State for Transport

Tom Jenkins MP, Minister of State for Supply
Everlin Lang MP, Minister of State for the Imperial Space Agency
Sam Robinson MP, Under Secretary of State for Transport & Aerospace Administration.

Department for Justice & the Office of the Attorney General
the Rt Hon Martha Alenko, ILC, AG, PC, MP, Secretary of State for Justice & the Attorney General
the Rt Hon Lucile Ball ILC, MP, Deputy Attorney General

the Rt Hon Chloe Green, ILC, MP, Solicitor General of the Imperial Federation.
the Rt Hon Jeremy Wright, ILC, MP, Assistant Attorney General for Security & Intelligence
the Rt Hon Harry Ball, ILC, MP, Advocate General for Izen V.

Rachel Greggs MP, Minister of State for Youth Justice, Women, offender health & Victims.
Pete Stevens MP, Minister of State for Prisons.
Symonnd Tohm MP, Under Secretary of State for Justice & Access to Justice & Equality

Federation & Commonwealth Office
the Rt Hon Tia Jancé PC MP. Secretary of State for the Federation & Commonwealth.

Rt Hon Luca Roberts ILC MP, Minister of State for the Commonwealth & Imperial Policy.
Frasier Roberts MP, Under Secretary of State for Federation Affairs

Department for Business, Commerce & Industrial Strategy
the Rt Hon Raj Kalli PC MP, Secretary of State for Business, Commerce & Industrial Strategy
the Rt Hon Katie Lay, MP, Senior Minister of State for Business & Industry

Geoffry Franks, CMG, MP. Minister of State for Small Business & Government Markets.
Garett Wrainwright, KCT, MP. Minister of State for Financial Services & Commerce.
Her Excellency Dalaya Franca, MS, Minister of State for Corporate Responsibility & Consumers.

Department for Energy, Science & Innovation
the Rt Hon Dr Michael Vallance PC MP. Secretary of State for Energy, Science & Innovation.
Daria Clifford MP Senior Minister of State for Innovation.

Verity Reneyé CMG MP, Minister of State for Energy, Renewable Energy & Growth.
the Rt Hon Gretchin Clark MP, Senior Minister of State for Climate Change.

Oscar Zenchavan MP Minister of State for Science & Biotics.
Scarlet Redding MP, Under Secretary of State for Nuclear protection.
Emily Lanica MP Under Secretary of State for Science & Research

Department for Health
the Rt Hon Dr Ann Davis PC MP, Secretary of State for Health
Rachel Lawson MP Deputy Secretary of State for Health

Davina Clarins MP Minister of State for Social Care
David Johnson MP Minister of State for Mental Health & Inequalities
Zeniva Sanschevich MP Under Secretary of State for Public Health & Primary Care.

Department for Education
the Rt Hon Rachel Lockhart PC MP, Secretary of State for Education

Jeramiah Wong MP Minister of State for School Standards
Tarisha Townsend MP Minister of State for Apprentices & Skills
Natasha Clancy MP Minister of State for Universities
Callum Sykes MP Under Secretary of State for Children.

Department for International Development
the Rt Hon Amber Reed PC MP, Secretary of State for International Development.

Ahmed Bahar MP Under Secretary of State for International Investment & Charity Security.

Department for International Trade
the Rt Hon Alyana Patel PC MP, Secretary of State for International Trade & President of the Board of Trade.

the Rt Hon Janet Holmes MP Minister of State for Trade Policy
Alec Jasson MP Minister of State for GT Export Finance
Ester Wakefod MP Under Secretary of State for International Trade
Her Excellency Senator Naomi Harrington MS, KBC, Special Envoy for Imperial Trade

Department for Labour & Social Security
the Rt Hon Michelle Smith PC MP, Secretary of State for Labour & Social Security

the Rt Hon Wez Stoner MP Minister of State for Employment
Toby Kengton KBC MP Minister of State for Disabilities, Health & Work
Richard Bush MP Under Secretary of State for Pensions & Family Support

Department for Regions & Local Administration
the Rt Hon James Cameron PC MP, Secretary of State for Regions & Local Administration
Her Excellency Senator Namarata Taneb MS, Senior Minister of State for Housing & Regional Development

Lizzie Grant MP Minister of State for Local Government
Herbert Howe MP Under Secretary of State for Communities, Integration & Provencal Affairs.

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs
the Rt Hon Verity Reneyé CMG PC MP, Secretary of State for Environment, food & Rural Affairs.

Her Excellency Senator Jessica Roberts MS, Minister of State for Agriculture & Food
Caroline Stoner ILC MP Minister of State for the Environment
Yazmin Minchin MP Under Secretary of State for Rural Affairs & Biosecurity

Department for Media, Culture, Digital & Sport.
the Rt Hon Ava Sykes PC MP, Secretary of State for Media, Culture, Digital & Sport

Alec Salisbury MP Minister of State for Digital & Creative Industry
Yaz Covenu MP Under Secretary of State for Sport
Tony Reddick MP Under Secretary of State for Art, Heritage & Tourism

Office of the Lord President of the Council
the Rt Hon Elizabeth Pope, IC, PC, MP, Lord President of The Council.
the Rt Hon Baroness Clarence of Odessden IC, Deputy Lord President of the Council (Odessiorian Representative)

Office of the Leader of the House
the Rt Hon Scarlett Leighton PC MP, Lord Keeper of the Imperial Seal, Leader of the House & Chair of the Parliamentary Party.
His Excellency William Ularin MS, Assistant Keeper of the Sate Seal & Government Spokesperson in the Senate.

Government Equalities Office
the Rt Hon Kalynda Shariva PC MP, Chair of the Youth Council, Minister for Youth, Women & Equalities.
the Hon Rachel Lockhart CAM MP, Minister of State for Women.
the Hon Ben Vasey MP, Minister of State for LGBTQ+ Affairs

Government Whips
the Rt Hon Malcom Franks MP, Parliamentary Secretary to the Cabinet Office (Chief Whip)
the Rt Hon Shae Viseleria MP, Assistant Parliamentary Secretary to the Cabinet Office (Deputy Chief Whip)
Jessica Coverley MS Assistant Parliamentary Secretary to the Cabinet Office (Senate Whip)
Jacob Hassan MP, Assistant Parliamentary Secretary to the Cabinet Office (House Whip)
Margret Miller MP Assistant Parliamentary Secretary to the Cabinet Office (Assistant House Whip)
Reddick Friedman MS Assistant Parliamentary Secretary to the Cabinet Office (Assistant Senate Whip)

Duly appointed by:

Hillary Langden
Rt Hon Hillary Langden PC IC MP

President of The Imperial Federation & Commonwealth.

Report