by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

15

DispatchAccountSport

by The Disputed Territories of Territorio di Nessuno. . 222 reads.

Territorio di Nessuno/Highton Islands TNP World Cup 2018

Territorio di Nessuno and Highton Islands are the host of the 2018 TNP World Cup. 32 nations take part in the competition, sorted into 8 groups of 4. The first 2 of each group will acced to the last sixteen, followed by quarterfinals, semifinals, 3rd place match, and final.

Stadium

City

Capacity

Stadio Diego de la Vega

America

87,523

Coco’s Park

Highton City

80,000

Ehm Olympic Stadium

Ehm

74,475

Stadio dei Monti

Tor

69,000

AMW Stadium

Trier

61,000

Stadio Rais

Esperanza

60,000

Jack Field

Lighton

55,000

Stade du Territoire Metropolitaine

Ehm

54,000

HightonEnergieArena

Victoria

50,000

Aleman Stadium

Glöckenkirchen

47,000

Karl Franz Arena

Jang Bogo

32,000

Phoenix Stadium

Port Phoenix

29,000

Group A

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Goyanes

3

2

1

0

8

5

3

7

2

Surikatia

3

2

0

1

9

7

2

6

3

Yubadai

3

1

0

2

7

6

1

3

4

Naizerre (The Notorious Mad Jack)

3

0

1

2

4

10

-6

1

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 1st

Naizerre - Yubadai

0 - 3

Ehm Olympic Stadium

December 1st

Surikatia - Goyanes

1 - 3

Stadio Diego de la Vega

December 5th

Goyanes - Naizerre

3 - 3

Stadio dei Monti

December 5th

Yubadai - Surikatia

3 - 4

Stadio Rais

December 9th

Yubadai - Goyanes

1 - 2

Stade du Territoire Metropolitaine

December 9th

Naizerre - Surikatia

1 - 4

Karl Franz Arena

Group B

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Highton Islands

3

2

0

1

9

2

7

6

2

Syrixia

3

2

0

1

5

3

2

6

3

Sanjurika

3

1

0

2

2

6

-4

3

4

Advancia-Sizzletown

3

1

0

2

3

8

-5

3

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 1st

Advancia-Sizzletown - Sanjurika

2 - 1

AMW Stadium

December 1st

Syrixia - Highton Islands

2 - 1

Coco’s Park

December 5th

Highton Islands - Advancia-Sizzletown

4 - 0

HightonEnergieArena

December 5th

Sanjurika - Syrixia

1 - 0

Jack Field

December 9th

Sanjurika - Highton Islands

0 - 4

Coco’s Park

December 9th

Advancia-Sizzletown - Syrixia

1 - 3

Aleman Stadium

Group C

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

The AP Republic

2

1

1

0

3

2

1

4

2

McMasterdonia

2

1

0

1

4

4

0

3

3

Yukkira

2

1

0

1

2

2

0

3

4

Govornia

2

0

1

1

4

5

-1

1

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 2nd

The AP Republic - Yukkira

1 - 0

Stadio dei Monti

December 2nd

McMasterdonia - Govornia

3 - 2

Stadio Rais

December 6th

Govornia - The AP Republic

2 - 2

Stade du Territoire Metropolitaine

December 6th

Yukkira - McMasterdonia

2 - 1

Karl Franz Arena

December 10th

Yukkira - Govornia

Stadio Diego de la Vega

December 10th

The AP Republic - McMasterdonia

Ehm Olympic Stadium

Group D

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

The Lancerian Empire

2

2

0

0

7

4

3

6

2

North Armatas

2

1

0

1

5

4

1

3

3

Deerfenland

2

1

0

1

4

5

-1

3

4

Andrenne

2

0

0

2

4

7

-3

0

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 2nd

The Lancerian Empire - North Armatas

4 - 2

Jack Field

December 2nd

Deerfenland - Andrenne

4 - 2

HightonEnergieArena

December 6th

Andrenne - The Lancerian Empire

2 - 3

Aleman Stadium

December 6th

North Armatas - Deerfenland

3 - 0

Phoenix Stadium

December 10th

North Armatas - Andrenne

Jack Field

December 10th

The Lancerian Empire - Deerfenland

HightonEnergieArena

Group E

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Prydania

2

1

1

0

4

3

1

4

2

Spartoptia

2

0

2

0

4

4

0

2

3

The Islands of Tonga

2

0

2

0

4

4

0

2

4

Ulstome (British Bayonet)

2

0

1

1

3

4

-1

1

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 3rd

Ulstome - Prydania

1 - 2

Aleman Stadium

December 3rd

Spartoptia - The Islands of Tonga

2 - 2

Phoenix Stadium

December 7th

The Islands of Tonga -Ulstome

2 - 2

Coco’s Park

December 7th

Prydania - Spartoptia

2 - 2

AMW Stadium

December 11th

Prydania - The Islands of Tonga

Aleman Stadium

December 11th

Ulstome - Spartoptia

Phoenix Stadium

Group F

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Rosewood-

2

1

1

0

4

2

2

4

2

Yemet

2

1

1

0

2

1

1

4

3

Territorio di Nessuno

2

0

1

1

1

2

-1

1

4

Habanan

1

0

1

1

2

4

-2

1

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 3rd

Territorio di Nessuno - Yemet

0 - 1

Stade du Territoire Metropolitaine

December 3rd

Rosewood- - Habanan

3 - 1

Karl Franz Arena

December 7th

Habanan - Territorio di Nessuno

1 - 1

Ehm Olympic Stadium

December 7th

Yemet - Rosewood-

1 - 1

Stadio Diego de la Vega

December 11th

Yemet - Habanan

Stadio dei Monti

December 11th

Territorio di Nessuno - Rosewood-

Stadio Rais

Group G

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

First Republic of the Giandra

2

1

1

0

4

3

1

4

2

Microneia

2

1

1

0

4

3

1

4

3

The Noviosyus

2

1

0

1

4

3

1

3

4

Demescia

2

0

0

2

2

5

-3

0

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 4th

Demescia - Microneia

1 - 2

Stadio Diego de la Vega

December 4th

First Republic of the Giandra - The Noviosyus

2 - 1

Ehm Olympic Stadium

December 8th

The Noviosyus - Demescia

3 - 1

Stadio dei Monti

December 8th

Microneia - First Republic of the Giandra

2 - 2

Stadio Rais

December 12th

Microneia - The Noviosyus

Stade du Territoire Metropolitaine

December 12th

Demescia - First Republic of the Giandra

Karl Franz Arena

Group H

Pos

Team

Pld

W

D

L

GF

GA

GD

Pts

1

Treshmania

2

1

1

0

5

4

1

4

2

Krevt

2

1

0

1

4

2

2

3

3

Malta Comino Gozo

2

1

0

1

2

4

-2

3

4

Lotion Empire

2

0

1

1

4

5

-1

1

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 4th

Treshmania - Lotion Empire

3 - 3

Coco’s Park

December 4th

Malta Comino Gozo - Krevt

0 - 3

AMW Stadium

December 8th

Krevt - Treshmania

1 - 2

Jack Field

December 8th

Lotion Empire - Malta Comino Gozo

1 - 2

HightonEnergieArena

December 12th

Lotion Empire - Krevt

Coco’s Park

December 12th

Treshmania - Malta Comino Gozo

AMW Stadium

Round of 16

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 15th

Goyanes - Syrixia

Coco’s Park (Highton City)

December 15th

C1 vs. D2

Stadio Diego de la Vega (America)

December 16th

E1 vs. F2

Jack Field (Lighton)

December 16th

G1 vs. H2

Ehm Olympic Stadium (Ehm)

December 17th

Highton Islands - Surikatia

Aleman Stadium (Glöckenkirchen)

December 17th

D1 vs. C2

Karl Franz Aerena (Jang Bogo)

December 18th

F1 vs. E2

Phoenix Stadium (Port Phoenix)

December 18th

H1 vs. G2

Stade du Territoire Metropolitaine (Ehm)

Quarter Finals

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 21st

Q1

HightonEnergieArena (Victoria)

December 21st

Q2

Stadio Rais (Esperanza)

December 22nd

Q3

AMW Stadium (Trier)

December 22nd

Q4

Stadio dei Monti (Tor)

Semi Finals

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

December 25th

S1

Coco’s Park (Highton City)

December 26th

S2

Stadio Diego de la Vega (America)

Finals

Finals

Date

Teams

Result

Stadium

3rd place

December 30th

Northern Crystal Stadium (Magically City)

Final

December 31st

Northern Crystal Stadium (Magically City)

RawReport