by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

44

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 274 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 5, March 2019


Literary Awards, Volume 5


Welcome to the 5th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 5 covers the period between 2019-02-15 and 2019-03-15, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Zazumo

724

Greater Saint-Paul

636

Aerilia

602

East Supple Lund

553

Estantia

498

The Soviet States of Europe

480

Mzeusia

400

Asthea

384

Union of austria-hungary

375

Eraver

335

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Collector Awards

Zazumo

2053

Aerilia

1618

East Supple Lund

886

Mzeusia

877

Deerfenland

655

Greater Saint-Paul

631

Estantia

626

Asthea

624

Union of austria-hungary

587

Lorigia

399

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

Sartinaynia

16

The Syca

8

Comrade Loh

7

Syrixia

7

The sanada clan

6.38

Flippica

6

The new world democratic empire

6

Yukkira

5.57

Krustevland

5.55

Edwerlantin

5.5

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Alunya

118

The srovsk state

15

Edeltian federal republic

10

Deerfenland

9

Eripolis

9

Korolk

9

Voldmanda

9

Sartinaynia

8

Paradeavenlisian States

7

SNN Newsbooth

7

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

Alunya

118

Deerfenland

41

SNN Newsbooth

30

Wunderstrafanstalt

20

The srovsk state

17

Asthea

16

Indigo river valley civilization

15

Meyghan

15

Yugobatania

14

Kirostan

13

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

Wunderstrafanstalt

20

Eskimo lan

9

El Fiji Grande

6

Kooplaland

6

Kyoki Chudoku

6

Aerilia

5.5

Deerfenland

4.56

Kirostan

4.33

SNN Newsbooth

4.29

Asthea

3.2

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport