by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

55

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 388 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 8, June 2019


Literary Awards, Volume 8


Welcome to the 8th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 8 covers the period between 2019-05-15 and 2019-06-15, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Lapathiya

1616

Tsardom of leonlandia

911

Lanorth

773

Aerilia

673

Libertandonien

618

East Supple Lund

589

Estantia

451

Asthea

408

Krropezka

383

Miruma

331

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Collector Awards

Lapathiya

2007

Aerilia

1747

Tsardom of leonlandia

1502

East Supple Lund

1067

Lanorth

1003

Asthea

747

Estantia

677

Libertandonien

626

Krropezka

514

Western Vapia

478

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

General COE

11

QuietDad of TNP

10

Atheenos

7

McMasterdonia

6.75

SNN Newsbooth

6.5

Disings

6

Oskarheim

6

Sundred

6

Krelvanz

5.33

Pallaith

5.11

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Lapathiya

47

Valynian people

25

Ilirja

14

The English Alliance

14

Moisus

12

Alpinea

11

East tighterrouraeih

11

Saint mariah and juno

10

Suur-Suomi i

9

Alpha zeonic

8

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

Lapathiya

161

Moisus

35

Tsardom of leonlandia

25

Valynian people

25

Prydania

23

East tighterrouraeih

19

Malrish

19

Miruma

19

Osiris-rex

19

Suur-Suomi i

18

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

Prydania

23

Atheenos

8

Sarkis

8

New Chilokver

7

Kanginiarfik

5

East Supple Lund

4.5

Asthea

4

Ikea rike

4

Queen Yuno

4

Rynese Empire

4

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport