by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

37

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 359 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 9, July 2019


Literary Awards, Volume 9


Welcome to the 9th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 9 covers the period between 2019-06-15 and 2019-07-15, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Lapathiya

636

Aerilia

593

Lanorth

474

Miruma

401

East Supple Lund

368

Tsardom of leonlandia

366

Heulia

338

Krropezka

327

Oxjler

327

Libertandonien

319

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Collector Awards

Aerilia

1669

Lapathiya

872

Alunya

733

Tsardom of leonlandia

721

East Supple Lund

671

Miruma

591

Deerfenland

565

Lanorth

516

Oxjler

503

Estantia

480

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

Sunaiya

9

East supple lund but evil

8

Pria redin

8

Aleria and tiristan

7

Dutchyland

7

Royal witch realm

7

New Chilokver

6.43

Danejun

6

Gladio II

6

Tampon

6

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Gilakistan

25

Lapathiya

24

Xzavia-hjar

21

The Corpus Organization

19

Constantinolia

14

Orbitar

12

-united earth-

12

Fuseana

11

Krropezka

11

Office of the Icarisian President

11

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

Lapathiya

102

The Corpus Organization

38

Fuseana

32

Gilakistan

30

Xzavia-hjar

29

Libertandonien

28

Krropezka

22

New Chilokver

19

Wardency

19

Agrykkyskas

18

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

Lungha

6

Libertandonien

5.6

Aerilia

5.5

Asthea

5

Oxjler

5

Western Vapia

5

The Mike Roctafinserland

4.67

Moisus

4.5

SNN Newsbooth

4.5

Penult

4.33

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport