by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

36

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 247 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 10, August 2019


Literary Awards, Volume 10


Welcome to the 10th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 10 covers the period between 2019-07-15 and 2019-08-15, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Eraver

624

Aerilia

622

Lapathiya

381

Deerfenland

284

Kronica

255

Wardency

238

East Supple Lund

222

Estantia

195

Libertandonien

190

Alunya

186

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Collector Awards

Aerilia

1624

Eraver

686

Lapathiya

619

Deerfenland

580

Alunya

553

Kronica

401

Tsardom of leonlandia

374

East Supple Lund

372

Estantia

354

Asthea

315

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

New duna

7

Edwerlantin

6.2

Algrund

6

Goatentah

6

Bymkaria

5.5

Notyoutopia

5

Sallent

5

The Imperium of Steve

5

Xagill

5

The Mike Roctafinserland

4.88

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Advancia-Sizzletown

15

Deerfenland

13

Drovak

12

Youssath

12

Kronica

11

The English Alliance

11

Masegia

10

Eraver

7

Prometheas

7

Warcaa

7

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

Deerfenland

28

Youssath

27

Kronica

26

Krropezka

20

Eraver

19

Advancia-Sizzletown

18

Dreadton

16

Lapathiya

16

Necerierra

16

Penult

15

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

SNN Newsbooth

11

Krropezka

10

North Armatas

9

Necerierra

8

Miruma

6.5

East Supple Lund

6

Estantia

6

Penult

5

Xyree

4.67

Dreadton

4

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport