by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

30

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 183 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 11, September 2019


Literary Awards, Volume 11


Welcome to the 11th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 11 covers the period between 2019-08-15 and 2019-09-15, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Holdac

1410

Eraver

756

Aerilia

472

Utopicican

376

5 kingdoms of Britannia

372

Fizban

363

East Supple Lund

352

Nordic-British Union

295

Miruma

294

Estantia

283

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Collector Awards

Holdac

1593

Aerilia

1291

Eraver

842

East Supple Lund

752

Deerfenland

693

Alunya

653

Fizban

598

Miruma

583

Estantia

520

The Austro Germanic Union

490

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

West supple lund

7.33

Sarkis

7

Rynese Empire

6.75

The Mike Roctafinserland

6.71

Great Bights Mum

6

Haor Chall

6

Highton

6

Syrixia

6

Calungsodia

5.11

Coromina industrial

5

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Northern armenia

17

Boudoras

11

Moconoria

11

Program America

11

Nordic-British Union

10

Earth commonwealth

9

Novaray

9

Deerfenland

8

Auld british land

7

Eraver

7

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

Penult

39

Deerfenland

31

Northern armenia

28

Miruma

23

Eraver

15

Illusia and Neverendia

15

Volstokn

15

Federalania

14

Holdac

14

Earth commonwealth

13

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

Miruma

7.67

Penult

5.57

Buevos aires

5

Estantia

5

Illusia and Neverendia

5

Volstokn

5

Federalania

4.67

Asthea

4

Saksadeschi

4

Deerfenland

3.88

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport