by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

23

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 195 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 13, November 2019


Literary Awards, Volume 13


Welcome to the 13th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 13 covers the period between 2019-10-15 and 2019-11-15, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Aerilia

562

Eraver

539

Helloooooo

472

The Austro Germanic Union

455

Troyskova

453

East Supple Lund

388

Libertandonien

340

Alunya

288

Fizban

287

Fallen Vooperia city

250

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

Salician state

7

Yamantau

7

Great Bights Mum

6.5

Goatentah

6

Saint ambo deroradia

6

Azenyanistan

5.33

Estantia

5

Francois Isidore

5

Headingtonia

5

Highton iii

5

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Pheonisland

27

Akhillea

17

Heimenberg

12

Advancia-Sizzletown

11

Prometheas

11

Toshavo III

10

Godwanna

8

Seja luz

8

Amazighland

7

Centropolitan gotham

7

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

The Syca

42

Pheonisland

28

SNN Newsbooth

26

Toshavo III

25

Queen Yuno

21

Akhillea

17

Troyskova

17

Heimenberg

16

Prometheas

15

The Islands of Tonga

14

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

Queen Yuno

21

The Syca

14

SNN Newsbooth

13

Wardency

7

Pioneers in Democracy

5

Angshire

4.5

Volstokn

4.33

Troyskova

4.25

John ceni

4

Kronica

3.33

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport