by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

37

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 305 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 14, December 2019


Literary Awards, Volume 14


Welcome to the 14th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 14 covers the period between 43784 and 43814, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Dakota Territories

1558

Kiki nako

1262

Bala Mantre

1125

Outergalactic banking clan

1010

Predora

889

Aerilia

581

Heloonia

559

The equestrian isles

532

Eraver

408

Philania

338

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Collector Awards

Aerilia

1685

Dakota Territories

1436

Kiki nako

1334

Bala Mantre

1055

Outergalactic banking clan

938

Predora

742

Alunya

644

Heloonia

548

The equestrian isles

506

Eraver

464

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

Shadowrik

22

Siwale

8

Multitudinal alignment of kinds

7

Norlandes

6

New Mayonnaise

5.5

Danejun

5

Drasyll

5

Mordaksar

5

Triekru

5

Rynese Empire

4.67

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Seenvorland

22

Roius

11

Kiki nako

10

Trois dattenheim

10

United sahrani

10

Dakota Territories

9

Destructive Government Endorsing System

8

Toshavo III

8

Advancia-Sizzletown

7

Bala Mantre

7

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

Lungha

42

SNN Newsbooth

41

Deerfenland

35

Seenvorland

23

Kiki nako

20

Toshavo III

20

State of roma

17

Dakota Territories

16

Bala Mantre

15

Raldeb

15

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

Deerfenland

8.75

Paxiosolange

8

Lungha

7

SNN Newsbooth

6.83

Hong Kong Empire

4.5

Hong kong ns

4.33

Asthea

3

Aylwater

3

Dreadton

3

Federalania

3

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport