by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

57

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 317 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 15, January 2020


Literary Awards, Volume 15


Welcome to the 15th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 15 covers the period between 43814 and 43845, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Outergalactic banking clan

1079

The real underground

790

Shadow Dealer

752

Dakota Territories

708

AJTON

578

Aerilia

561

2 and 2 is Fish

364

Eraver

290

Solphine

283

Loli County

227

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Collector Awards

Eraver

6299

Aerilia

1872

Outergalactic banking clan

1367

Shadow Dealer

1339

The real underground

1223

Dakota Territories

1003

AJTON

749

2 and 2 is Fish

646

Solphine

618

Alunya

495

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

Eraver

21.72

Melchora

7

Bobberino

6.45

A1unya

6

Anacreontes

6

Goatentah

6

Milaniketchtione

6

New aldhelm

6

The greater duestch reich

6

Vangolador

6

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


Publicist Awards

Hardale

15

AJTON

12

Paxiosolange

11

Amandine

9

Fenhong Shu

8

Outergalactic banking clan

8

Americae Roma

7

Melkmeid

7

The svasats

7

Vichy france empire

7

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.


High-roller Awards

Paxiosolange

82

SNN Newsbooth

25

AJTON

23

Deerfenland

21

Xiangshu shi

19

Francois Isidore

17

Hardale

15

Enn newsbooth

14

Asthea

13

Vichy france empire

12

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

Francois Isidore

17

Zomoponin

8

Paxiosolange

7.45

Xiangshu shi

6.33

Pioneers in Democracy

6

The world bureau of census and records

5.5

SNN Newsbooth

5

Sundred

5

Asthea

4.33

Great Jenovah

4

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport