by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

54

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 474 reads.

Literary Awards, Volume 19, May 2020


Literary Awards, Volume 19


Welcome to the 19th volume of The North Pacific Literary Awards! Volume 19 covers the period between 43936 and 43966, and recognizes the literary excellence of the nations of The North Pacific (TNP), as expressed through posting on TNP's RMB and publishing dispatches.

There are gold, silver, and bronze medals, as well as honorable mentions, in seven categories:

The Delegate, Gameside Advocates, and the regional nation are excluded from all awards. Full statistics for all categories are available Linkhere.

Conversationalist Awards

These awards go to the nations that made the most RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.


Conversationalist Awards

Jodilee

5738

Montanity

5588

Third Soviet Union

4893

Lyronesia

4277

Balaslandia

3750

Santamar

3173

Korolk

3130

Shadow Dealer

3031

Sandyastan

3026

Middle Vers

2207

Collector Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes for their RMB posts during the period covered by this award volume.

Trendsetter Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most likes per RMB post on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Trendsetter Awards

United tefuna

9

Panon 13

8.5

Slyvinia

8

Hana ssr

7

New Chilokver

6.33

Notyoutopia

6

Edwerlantin

5

San Orono

5

The Royal Fendlian Air Forces

5

Sundred

4.46

Publicist Awards

These awards go to the nations that published the most new dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.

High-roller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes for their dispatches during the period covered by this award volume.

Bestseller Awards

These awards go to the nations that received the most upvotes per dispatch on average during the period covered by this award volume.


Bestseller Awards

McMasterdonia

73

Valentine Z

24

Noahs Second Country

13.25

Pioneers in Democracy

7

The heilese empire

6

Axuru

5.71

Guinea tengitu

5.5

Great Jenovah

4.67

Proud zaidias

4.67

SNN Newsbooth

4.09

Spotlight Awards

These awards go to the nations that posted the dispatches with the most individual upvotes during the period covered by this award volume.



RawReport