by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

4

DispatchMetaReference

by The Null of 0x00. . 237 reads.

About Bytes (Puppet List)

3243F6A8885A308D313198A2E03707344A4093822299F31D0082EFA98EC4E6C809F911029D74E35BD84156C5635688C0F190A1E8178D80643494394F8031D9C8


Welcome to Bytes, a card farming region belonging to me, the player known as The Cosmic Mainframe and Guaylandia.

Here in Bytes, I recognize that every nation matters. Every one increases my chances of opening an exceedingly rare and cool card. That's why each one of our puppets has a unique animated flag. It's also why I'm dedicating this factbook to describing the significance of every Byte. More puppets coming soon!

MISC PUPPETS AND NON FARMERS
Cyberkelia - dormant worldbuilding project
Morrowind-3E - banjection contest nation, dormant worldbuilding project
A Long Time Ago In A Galaxy Far Far Away - NationStates Leftist Alternative puppet
Tycho Monolith - banjection contest nation, future regional puppet
Jovian Monolith - The East Pacific puppet

MAIN SERIES (BYTES)

Byte (Hexadecimal)

Byte (Decimal)

ASCII Character

Pokemon by Index (Red/Blue)

Nation by ID

0x00

0

Null

-00 (?????-00)

None

0x01

1

Start of Heading

Rhydon

Testlandia

0x02

2

Start of Text

Kangaskhan

Frisbeeteria

0x03

3

End of Text

Nidoran-Male

Dread lady nathicana

0x04

4

End of Transmission

Clefairy

Reploid Productions

0x05

5

Enquiry

Spearow

Nervun

0x06

6

Acknowledgement

Voltorb

Sedgistan

0x07

7

Bell

Nidoking

The Archregimancy

0x08

8

Backspace

Slowbro

Ko-oren

0x09

9

Horizontal Tab

Ivysaur

Unknown

0x0A

10

Line Feed

Exeggutor

Cerberion

0x0B

11

Vertical Tab

Lickitung

Unknown

0x0C

12

Form Feed

Exeggcute

Unknown

0x0D

13

Carriage Return

Grimer

Unknown

0x0E

14

Shift Out

Gengar

Ananke

0x0F

15

Shift In

Nidoran-Female

Ananke II

0x10

16

Data Link Escape

Nidoqueen

Kanaia

0x11

17

Device Control 1

Cubone

Unknown

0x12

18

Device Control 2

Rhyhorn

United Counties of Escanaba

0x13

19

Device Control 3

Lapras

Unknown

0x14

20

Device Control 4

Arcanine

Shizensky

0x15

21

Negative Acknowledge

Mew

Sichuan pepper

0x16

22

Synchronous Idle

Gyrados

Improving wordiness

0x17

23

End of Transmission Block

Shellder

Unknown

0x18

24

Cancel

Tentacool

Mod Puppet

0x19

25

End of Medium

Gastly

Unknown

0x1a

26

Substitute

Scyther

Boltor

0x1b

27

Escape

Staryu

Eist

0x1c

28

File Separator

Blastoise

Unknown

0x1d

29

Group Separator

Pinsir

Euroslavia

0x1e

30

Record Separator

Tangela

Ater nox

0x1f

31

Unit Separator

Missingno.-1F (Scizor)

Unknown

0x20

32

Space

Missingno.-20 (Shuckle)

Paffnia

0x21

33

!

Growlithe

Unknown

0x22

34

"

Onix

Unknown

0x23

35

#

Fearow

Solm

0x24

36

$

Pidgey

Unknown

0x25

37

%

Slowpoke

Scoochi2

0x26

38

&

Kadabra

Ballotonia

0x27

39

'

Graveler

Unknown

0x28

40

(

Chansey

Spatzerium

0x29

41

)

Machoke

Unknown

0x2a-

42

*

Mr. Mime

Sanctaria

0x2b

43

+

Hitmonlee

Unknown

0x2c

44

,

Hitmonchan

Andacantra

0x2d

45

-

Arbok

The lepearchauns

0x2e

46

.

Parasect

Ravania Prima

0x2f

47

/

Psyduck

Unknown

0x30

48

0

Drowzee

Unknown

0x31

49

1

Golem

Crushing Our Enemies

0x32

50

2

Missingno.-32 (Heracross)

Unknown

0x33

51

3

Magmar

Unknown

0x34

52

4

Missingno.-34 (Ho-oh)

Unknown

0x35

53

5

Electabuzz

Unknown

0x36

54

6

Magneton

Unknown

0x37

55

7

Koffing

Unknown

0x38

56

8

Missingno.-38 (Sneazel)

Tergnitz

0x39

57

9

Mankey

Unknown

0x3a

58

:

Seel

Unknown

0x3b

59

;

Diglett

Unknown

0x3c

60

<

Tauros

Unknown

0x3d

61

=

Missingno.-3D (Teddiursa)

Unknown

0x3e

62

>

Missingno.-3E (Ursaring)

Useful Daveia

0x3f

63

?

Missingno.-3F (Slugma)

Kylarnatia

0x40

64

@

Farfetch'd

Unknown

0x41

65

A

Venonat

Unknown

0x42

66

B

Dragonite

Belkaland

0x43

67

C

Missingno.-43 (Magcargo)

Unknown

0x44

68

D

Missingno.-44 (Swinub)

Unknown

0x45-

69

E

Missingno.-45 (Piloswine)

Wilgrove

0x46

70

F

Doduo

Katganistan

0x47

71

G

Poliwag

SalusaSecondus

0x48

72

H

Jynx

Very odd and random

0x49

73

I

Moltres

Knootoss

0x4a

74

J

Articuno

Riemaia

0x4b

75

K

Zapdos

Unknown

0x4c

76

L

Ditto

Free4All

0x4d

77

M

Meowth

Unknown

0x4e

78

N

Krabby

Pi day

0x4f

79

O

Missingno.-4F (Corsola)

Unknown

0x50

80

P

Missingno.-50 (Remoraid)

The naacal

0x51

81

Q

Missingno.-51 (Octillery)

Unknown

0x52

82

R

Vulpix

Jakker

0x53

83

S

Ninetales

NewTexas

0x54

84

T

Pikachu

The Blaatschapen

0x55

85

U

Raichu

Unknown

0x56

86

V

Missingno.-56 (Delibird)

Echolilia

0x57

87

W

Missingno.-57 (Mantine)

Britarvia

0x58

88

X

Dratini

Warzone Codger

0x59

89

Y

Dragonair

Unknown

0x5a

90

Z

Kabuto

Ruskarland

0x5b

91

[

Kabutops

Hladgos

0x5c

92

\

Horsea

Neo Prutenia

0x5d

93

]

Seadra

Unknown

0x5e

94

^

Missingno-5E (Skarmory)

Unknown

0x5f

95

_

Missingno-5F (Houndour)

Unknown

0x60

96

`

Sandshrew

Unknown

0x61

97

a

Sandslash

Unknown

0x62

98

b

Omanyte

Urcea

0x63

99

c

Omastar

Old Beringia

0x64

100

d

Jigglypuff

Luziyca

0x65

101

e

Wigglytuff

Unknown

0x66

102

f

Eevee

Unknown

0x67

103

g

Flareon

Amerikans

0x68

104

h

Jolteon

Zwangzug

0x69

105

i

Vaporeon

Tupelope

0x6a

106

j

Machop

Gnaeus

0x6b

107

k

Zubat

-Paffnia-

0x6c

108

l

Ekans

Unknown

0x6d

109

m

Paras

DC

0x6e

110

n

Poliwhirl

Unknown

0x6f

111

o

Poliwrath

Unknown

0x70

112

p

Weedle

Democrats

0x71

113

q

Kakuna

Unknown

0x72

114

r

Beedrill

Unknown

0x73

115

s

Missingno.-73 (Houndoom)

Fiddler on the Roof

0x74

116

t

Dodrio

Unknown

0x75

117

u

Primeape

Lawrence

0x76

118

v

Dugtrio

LEGO

0x77

119

w

Venomoth

Peach Ice Cream

0x78

120

x

Dewgong

Please Walk Forward

0x79

121

y

Missingno.-79 (Kingdra)

Unknown

0x7a

122

z

Missingno.-7a (Phanpy)

Puppaffnia

0x7b

123

{

Caterpie

Seinfeld

0x7c

124

|

Metapod

Unknown

0x7d

125

}

Butterfree

Sox

0x7e

126

~

Machamp

Unknown

0x7f

127

Delete

Missingno.-7F (Donphan)

Unknown

0x80

128

€

Golduck

Lithium

0x81

129

N/A

Hypno

Unknown

0x82

130

‚

Golbat

Unknown

0x83

131

ƒ

Mewtwo

Unknown

0x84

132

„

Snorlax

Unknown

0x85

133

…

Magikarp

Unknown

0x86

134

†

Missingno.-86 (Porygon2)

Unknown

0x87

135

‡

Missingno.-87 (Stantler)

Unknown

0x88

136

^

Muk

Unknown

0x89

137

‰

Missingno.-88 (Smeargle)

Unknown

0x8a

138

Š

Kingler

Unknown

0x8b

139

‹

Cloyster

Surprise

0x8c

140

Œ

Missingno.-8C (Tyrogue)

Unknown

0x8d

141

N/A

Electrode

Unknown

0x8e

142

Ž

Clefable

Train

0x8f

143

N/A

Weezing

Unknown

0x90

144

N/A

Persian

Unknown

0x91

145

‘

Marowak

Unknown

0x92

146

’

Missingno.-92 (Hitmontop)

Vardinya

0x93

147

“

Haunter

Unknown

0x94

148

”

Abra

The Akasha Colony

0x95

149

•

Alakazam

Atomosea

0x96

150

–

Pidgeotto

Unknown

0x97

151

—

Pidgeot

Unknown

0x98

152

˜

Starmie

Astrolinium

0x99

153

™

Bulbasaur

Unknown

0x9A

154

š

Venusaur

Unknown

0x9B

155

›

Tentacruel

Unknown

0x9C

156

œ

Missingno.-9C (Smoochum)

Unknown

0x9D

157

N/A

Goldeen

Unknown

0x9E

158

ž

Seaking

Unknown

0x9F

159

Ÿ

Missingno.-9F (Elekid)

Unknown


NPO FARMERS (SUPERCOMPUTERS)
NPO Supercomputer 00
NPO Supercomputer 01
NPO Supercomputer 02
NPO Supercomputer 03
NPO Supercomputer 04
NPO Supercomputer 05
NPO Supercomputer 06
NPO Supercomputer 07
NPO Supercomputer 08
NPO Supercomputer 09
6TH OLYMPIC PUPPET SERIES (KRAFTWERK ALBUMS)

Album Title

Alternate Album Title

Pretitle

Kraftwerk 1

Kraftwerk

Debut Album

Kraftwerk 2

Kraftwerk 2

Second Album

Ralf und Florian

Ralf and Florian

Forgotten Album

Kraftwerk Autobahn

Autobahn

23-Minute Title Track

Radio-Aktivitat

Radio-Activity

Bilingual Album

Trans-Europa Express

Trans-Europe Express

Straight Connection

Die Mensch Maschine

The Man-Machine

Semi-Human Being

Computerwelt

Computer World

Nummern Zahlen Handel Leute

Electric Cafe

Techno Pop

Mϊsica Electrσnica

Tour de France Soundtracks

Tour de France

Camarades et Amitiι


7TH OLYMPIC PUPPET SERIES (CONTACT THE MOVIE)
Ellie Arroway
Ted Arroway
Palmer Joss
David Drumlin
Sol Hadden
Michael Kitz
Very Large Array
The American Machine
The Hokkaido Machine
The Message from Vega
TEA HOUSE OF CARDS PUPPET SERIES (DEBIAN)
Debian 1
Debian 2
Debian 3
Debian 4
Debian 5
Debian 6
Debian 7
Debian 8
Debian 9
Debian 10
10TH CARD GAMES PUPPET SERIES (LOWER DECKS)
Brad Boimler
Beckett Mariner
DVana Tendi
Sam Rutherford
Badgey the Holodeck Tutor
Carol Freeman
Commander Jack Ransom
Lieutenant Shaxs
Doctor TAna
Andy Billups

The Null of 0x00

Edited:

RawReport