by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

5

DispatchAccountSport

by The Puddle of Socialist Platypus. . 131 reads.

Conch Kingdom Olympics 2nd edition.

[b][center][size=300]Conch Kingdom Olympics[/size][/center][/b][hr]

[box][center][b][size=150]Introduction[/size][/b][/center][hr]
Hello Conchers, and Welcome to the Conch Kingdom Olympics !

The Conch Kingdom Winter Olympics are a simulation based on the well.. the Winter Olympics of course, which all nations in Conch Kingdom are free to join. The event list below will indicate which events will be simulated.

In order to register, all you need to do is provide me your nation name and 3 specialties via discord (Tom Regor#7764) or telegram [nation=noflag]Socialist Platypus[/nation]. Specialities are events that you can choose to have an advantage in. For example, if I choose to specialize in Archery, I mark that down on my registration, and I will then have a higher chance of success at Archery. You can choose [b]3[/b] speciality events of your nation.

An example registration will be provided below:

[i][nation]Socialist Platypus[/nation],
3 specialities: Archery, 100m Butterfly, Tennis[/i]

[b][u]Registration is open starting February 24th, and closes by the end of March 5th.[/u][/b]
[/box]

[box][center][b][size=150]Events[/size][/b][/center][hr]
[sidebar][img]https://tse3.mm.bing.net/th?id=OIP.bGaui96_RGaTfs2IWfu96AHaHa&pid=Api[/img][/sidebar]
Archery

Track & Field[list]
[*]100m sprint
[*]200m sprint
[*]400m sprint
[*]5k run
[*]100/110m hurdles
[*]400m hurdles
[*]Shotput
[*]Discus
[*]Javelin[/list]
Basketball

Football (Soccer)

Swimming[list]
[*]100m Backstroke
[*]100m Breaststroke
[*]100m Butterfly
[*]100m Freestyle
[*]1500m Freestyle[/list]

Rugby

Tennis

Baseball

Table Tennis

Weightlifting[/box]

[box][center][b][size=150]Registration[/size][/b][/center]
[table]
[tr][td]#[/td][td]Nation[/td][td]Specialities[/td][td]Results[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]1[/td][td][nation]Pervincia[/nation][/td][td]Table Tennis, Freestyle 100m, Football (Soccer)[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]2[/td][td][nation]Aelandi[/nation][/td][td]100m Sprint, Table Tennis, Discus[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]3[/td][td][nation]Creditopia[/nation][/td][td]Discus, Shotput 100m, butterfly[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]4[/td][td][nation]The Free City of Nelson[/nation][/td][td]5km run, Football(Soccer), 100m freestyle[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]5[/td][td][nation]Liberto-Ancapistan[/nation][/td][td]Football(Soccer), Table tennis, Archery[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]6[/td][td][nation]Nova Briton[/nation][/td][td]Archery, Javelin, Weightlifting[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]7[/td][td][nation]Duby[/nation][/td][td]Rugby, 100m Sprint, Javelin[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]8[/td][td][nation]Charville[/nation][/td][td]Baseball, Table Tennis, 1500m freestyle[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]9[/td][td][nation]Smosh Games[/nation][/td][td]Table Tennis, Football, and Swimming 100m Butterfly[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]10[/td][td][nation]Terra-Prisma[/nation][/td][td]Swimming 1500 m, Basketball, Weight lifting[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]11[/td][td][nation]Hamptoria[/nation][/td][td]Baseball, Football (Soccer), 100m Freestyle[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]12[/td][td][nation]The Psittacines[/nation][/td][td]400m Sprint, 400m Hurdles, 100m Breaststroke[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]13[/td][td][nation]Suryadweep Islands[/nation][/td][td]1500m Freestyle, 100 m Breaststroke, 100 m Freestyle[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]14[/td][td][nation]Tolerian Empire[/nation][/td][td]Archery, Javelin and Rugby[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]15[/td][td][nation]The ink world[/nation][/td][td]Swimming, Football (Soccer), Tennis[/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]16[/td][td][nation]Hubdova[/nation][/td][td]Tennis, Rugby, Football (Soccer) [/td][td]N/A[/td][/tr]
[/table]
[/box]

Report