by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

-11,014SCORE 160NATIONS 286NUKES 2,553SHIELD 598PRODUCTION 0TARGETS 0LAUNCHES 3,427STRIKES 0TARGETED 0INCOMING 14,441RADIATION

Shield

NationFactionNukesShieldProductionRadiation
ChristmastideBikini Bottom0279150
DwarfBikini Bottom02761223
RiverboatBikini Bottom02631514
Northern WoodBikini Bottom02321034
Gates of Horn and IvoryBikini Bottom0221360
ElkBikini Bottom02091564
Snorri SturlusonBikini Bottom0203854
Varangian RusBikini Bottom01482922
Christ TriumphantBikini Bottom0140380
Alexandria EschateBikini Bottom0125140
Siberian TigerBikini Bottom0104594
Sovereign WildernessBikini Bottom124100842
Snow ForestBikini Bottom0981226
EidolonsBikini Bottom72814529
Eldritch EmpyreanBikini Bottom0582345
Porcelain and SilkBikini Bottom014130
Great bremerhavenBikini Bottom12240
Istria and izsacBikini Bottom000100
Argent PantherBikini Bottom000100
Pvt churchBikini Bottom000100
MuskoxBikini Bottom000100
Ancient of DaysBikini Bottom000100
North yamericaBikini Bottom000100
House at Pooh CornerBikini Bottom000100
Snow MonkeysBikini Bottom000100
PomegranateBikini Bottom000100
SteppeBikini Bottom00150
Dark PantherBikini Bottom000100
Village Green Preservation SocietyBikini Bottom000100
LepearchaunsBikini Bottom000100
OchsBikini Bottom000100
Conqueror WormBikini Bottom000100
Free tverBikini Bottom000100
Azure PantherBikini Bottom000100
The VisitorBikini Bottom000100
LongshipBikini Bottom000100
DungeonBikini Bottom000100
Novgorod peterhofBikini Bottom000100
Ivory PantherBikini Bottom000100
The Whisperer in the DarknessBikini Bottom000100
Katana and ChrysanthemumBikini Bottom000100
HamtarcticaBikini Bottom000100
SalamandastronBikini Bottom000100
Freeing freedomBikini Bottom000100
Sugarcandy maowintainBikini Bottom000100
HordeBikini Bottom000100
The sinister black marketBikini Bottom000100
KaystoneBikini Bottom000100
ObscureBikini Bottom000100
North CrossBikini Bottom000100
AltasundBikini Bottom000100
Ochre PantherBikini Bottom000100
I do not give a flipBikini Bottom000100
Mountain GoatBikini Bottom000100
The big tank ladyBikini Bottom100500
CrabbinessBikini Bottom000100
Goblin MarketBikini Bottom000100
She-WolfBikini Bottom000100
The kellas catsBikini Bottom000100
Toad HallBikini Bottom000100
Pvt simmonsBikini Bottom000100
Boreal LightBikini Bottom000100
Steam and ClockworkBikini Bottom000100
Bria Wores BobbaBikini Bottom000100
Vermilion PantherBikini Bottom000100
RatfinkBikini Bottom000100
Lions and LambsBikini Bottom000100
ConcordatBikini Bottom000100
Novgorod YugraBikini Bottom000100
Sable PantherBikini Bottom000100
Angry lepearchaunsBikini Bottom000100
Polar NightBikini Bottom000100
Novgorod and Baltic RusBikini Bottom000100
The unionist union of united universesBikini Bottom000100
Piper at the Gates of DawnBikini Bottom000100
Bird on the wireBikini Bottom401151
MingentawistlaimefulBikini Bottom000100
Byzantine LawBikini Bottom000100
SoupasiaBikini Bottom000100
Burgundy PantherBikini Bottom000100
Hooded FigureBikini Bottom000100
Hanseatic LeagueBikini Bottom000100
Boisterous BalrogsBikini Bottom000100
Aureate PantherBikini Bottom000100
Rico RocaBikini Bottom000100
Merchant RepublicBikini Bottom000100
Saurian NationsBikini Bottom000100
Amber PantherBikini Bottom000100
Christopher RobinBikini Bottom000100
Great PrecisionBikini Bottom000100
Grand and mighty siberiaBikini Bottom000100
The Wardrobe in the Spare RoomBikini Bottom000100
Cpt butch flowersBikini Bottom000100
AstrolabeBikini Bottom000100
Saffron and LotusBikini Bottom000100
Kuban krasnodarBikini Bottom000100
Indigo PantherBikini Bottom000100
UbbullsBikini Bottom000100
Angsty BirdsBikini Bottom000100
Felis Silvestris GrampiaBikini Bottom000100

Shield can be used to knock out Incoming Nukes. You can shoot down any in-flight Nukes regardless of who they are aimed at.

Locate in-flight nukes under Launches or Incoming, and use the DESTROY button to eliminate them. This consumes 1 Shield per Nuke.