by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

Melayu Archipelago RMB

WA Delegate (non-executive): The Kingdom of Soracana Islands (elected )

Founder: The Community of Melayu Archipelago

Last WA Update:

Board Activity History Admin Rank

Most Nations: 549th Most World Assembly Endorsements: 828th Most Devout: 1,561st+4
Most Cultured: 1,836th Most Cheerful Citizens: 2,068th Nicest Citizens: 2,075th Most Compassionate Citizens: 2,084th
World Factbook Entry

LinkOur Discord | Our Map

Welcome to the Melayu Archipelago.

Melayu Archipelago or sometimes referred to as Western Oceania is a subregion with a total area of 6.8m km2 and a total land area of 2m km2. It consists of islands that are geographically west of Australia, southwest of Indonesia, south of India and east of Madagascar.


Current RP:
Wiki: LinkEncylocpedia Melayu
Politics & Diplomacy: Ladonka Summit
Sports & Recreation: Melayu Sportswire | 4th CMFA Champions League | CMFA Nations League
News & Events: Melayu Archipelago Journal
Cultural: Melayu Archipelago Movie Database


Please endorse our WA Delegate and Secretary-General, Soracana Islands!



Embassies: India, Assembly of Regions, Southfield, Africa, The Confederacy of Aligned Nations, The Moderate Alliance, The Embassy, Bharat, Fredonia, The Glorious Nations of Iwaku, Montrandecs Neighbours, The Western Isles, Sunalaya, One big Island, The Land of Yoob, Nusantara Archipelago, and 20 others.Auctoritan Commonwealth, Portugal, Democratic Federation of Malaysia, Emery, Lardyland, China, Nova, Union of Democrats, Global Assembly, Nation of Earth, Enadia, Indonesia Raya, Slavers Bay, Allied Conservative States, Old Zealand, Wishtonia, The south India, New Reich of Bunicken, RAMS, and SEC Fanatics.

Construction of embassies with Novapax has commenced. Completion expected .

Construction of embassies with Raxulan Empire has commenced. Completion expected .

Tags: Capitalist, Democratic, Eco-Friendly, General Assembly, Independent, Map, Medium, Modern Tech, Pacifist, Role Player, Socialist, and Sports.

Melayu Archipelago contains 30 nations, the 549th most in the world.

Today's World Census Report

The Largest Insurance Industry in Melayu Archipelago

The World Census posed as door-to-door salespeople in order to establish which nations have the most extensive Insurance industries.

As a region, Melayu Archipelago is ranked 7,120th in the world for Largest Insurance Industry.

NationWA CategoryMotto
1.The Ngwaziate of ZiwanaCorporate Bordello Blood-Sucking Capitalist Leeches“Chimwemwe chilichonse chimatsata kumapazi achisoni”
2.The Atoll of KencanaCorporate Bordello Blood-Sucking Capitalist Leeches“Together We Stand”
3.The Democratic Republic of BelfitzLeft-Leaning College State Paradise“Strength Through Compliance”
4.The Republic of PenzariaAnarchy Post-Revolution Embryonic Society“Bersatu Bersesama”
5.The Principality of GadangNew York Times Democracy Corporate-Dominated Sham Democracy“Tuah Sakato”
6.The Republic of MangasiaInoffensive Centrist Democracy Fascists“Service above all”
7.The Rogue Nation of Aglio OlioInoffensive Centrist Democracy Fascists“Democracy is the way in”
8.The Islamic State of LibonesiaIron Fist Consumerists Imperialist Pig Dog Oppressors“There is no might nor power except with God (الله)”
9.The Great Empire of BachokMoralistic Democracy Narrow-Minded Backwoodsy Bigots“To God Bachok Surrenders”
10.The Federation of AcastanhaConservative Democracy Conservative Hell“Unidade, Liberdade, Prosperidade”
123»

Regional Happenings

More...

Melayu Archipelago Regional Message Board

https://forms.gle/f7ZbszCymbt2wk1H6

If you support having direct elections for the Chancellor of the AoR, please sign this petition

Budi, Dewa became the first ex-Mitra national to represent Eraman.

viewtopic.php?p=37382427#p37382427

Lacrosse
Havynwilde finished top of Group A of the World Lacross Championship to book a spot in the Round of 16.
More

18-years old Anara midfielder, Adiwarna Arung who went viral in the social media recently for having an identical look as Mahan Insani, the actor of hit movie, Gelap, called up to the U18 national football team.

viewtopic.php?f=7&t=488227&p=37382535&sid=998e798a1c9559347d8f564b3251e8e0#p37382535

Electoral Results for July 2020

Congratulations to all parties and groups running in the elections. You can find the results of this vote below in both English and German:

[EN] https://public.flourish.studio/visualisation/3122901/
[DE] https://public.flourish.studio/visualisation/3122984/

United Global Democrats: 36.02% (9 Seats)
Green Peace Party: 25.47% (6 Seats)
Reformist Party: 16.15% (4 Seats)
Homeland League: 9.94% (2 Seats)
New Democracy: 8.07% (2 Seats)
Wolf (Independent): 1.86% (0 Seats)
Regionalists: 1.2% (0 Seats)
Levantx (Independent): 1.2% (0 Seats)

161 Valid Votes Cast

If any of you want to become a member of the House for any of the political parties, you can telegram me!

Hello everyone!

We understand the need of the AoR to begin its outreach to the NS site. We have, therefore, began roleplay activity on the NS site. In this RP, all citizens of the Assembly of Regions may participate (meaning this region!) So please get involved! We would love to see you posting on the AoR RMB on roleplay posts. If you are interested in other aspects of the AoR, such as politics or administration, you can join the discord or read through our website.

Discord Link: https://discord.gg/9hTHb5X
NS Region: Assembly of Regions
Website: https://sites.google.com/view/aor-gov/home

Thanks!

RESULTS

Football
Under 18 World Championship
Matchday 4
Hopal 10 Libonesia
Error 458-No Nation Found 41 Springmont
Starblaydia 20 Sharktail
Megistos 11 Eraman

SCHEDULE

Tennis
Hamilton International
Singles - Round 2
[WC] Carlos Thirdspade (Springmont) vs Sekar Laut (Eraman)
Haikal Jansen (Sharktail) vs [WC] Bala Guiss (BNJ)
[6] Mindy Waterford (KHD) vs [Q] Lucy Muneer (Sharktail)
[22] Batera Siwara (Eraman) vs Bartholomew Pole (KHD)
[2] Dewa Putu Adrian Putra (Pemecutan) vs Carmichael Brown (ETM)
[5] Ngurah Putra Muliawan (Pemecutan) vs Dietrich Cassarro (NEG)
Ayu Ratih Kemalasari (Pemecutan) vs [WC] Alif Khadarim (NAZ)
Rodrick Uppatin (KHD) vs [6] Naim Alex (Sharktail)
[4] Syamim Kevin (Sharktail) vs [Q] Burama Fadika (BNJ)
[17] Maria Sophia Lubis (Pemecutan) vs Pelissa Giannapolous (ETM)

Doubles - Round 2
[20] Julian Slazic/Lara Basic (MTJ) vs Jo Royalwood/Bob Lightford (Springmont)
[6] Oka Sulastra/Luh Putu Yundari (Pemecutan) vs Janelle Hood/Sarah Lee Vale (AIG)
[19] Leo Garry/Elizabeth Quehall (BRI) vs Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa (Eraman)
[Q] Jimi Rusman/Lenta Rasmi (Eraman) vs [12] Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa (TJU)
[2] Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky (ETM) vs Chandra Wiguna/Andi Permadi (Pemecutan)
[WC] Fenrir Colf/Amy Yuan (SAP) vs [16] Izzat Manson/George Fakhrul (Sharktail)
Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi (Pemecutan) vs [28] Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface (KHD)
Jasmina Soflik/Sofia Loranovic (MTJ) vs [10] Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati (Pemecutan)
[23] Jaguar Zenteanite/Zeke Newham (BRI) vs Mekar Laut/Sekar Laut (Eraman)

Forum View

Advertisement